1901 10th Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,908,037 - $4,335,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,220
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 10th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $4,092,759, approximately $969 per square foot. 1901 10th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Burgett Sharon C
Bought by
Eastlake/Oakland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,084
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$3,702,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Callison Corinne
Bought by
Burgett Sharon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Clayton Iii Walter G
Bought by
Callison Corinne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastlake/Oakland Llc | $3,300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burgett Sharon C | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Callison Corinne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History