1901 23rd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,954 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 23rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $321,989, approximately $215 per square foot. 1901 23rd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Luis R and Gutierrez Josefina M
Bought by
Martinez Josefina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,660
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Work Donald R
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis R and Gutierrez Josefina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,949
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Josefina M | -- | Choice Title Of South Fl Inc | |
| Gutierrez Luis R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Josefina M | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Luis R | $98,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $181,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $247,524 | $45,900 | $201,624 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $221,557 | $45,000 | $176,557 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $169,457 | $42,500 | $126,957 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $161,180 | $35,000 | $126,180 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $152,155 | $35,000 | $117,155 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $132,189 | $35,000 | $97,189 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $84,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $77,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $71,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $65,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $60,011 | $12,700 | $47,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map