1901 Adams St Tilton, IL 61833
Estimated Value: $60,718 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Adams St, Tilton, IL 61833 and is currently estimated at $134,906. 1901 Adams St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27 | $18,972 | $1,579 | $17,393 |
| 2023 | $27 | $16,293 | $1,356 | $14,937 |
| 2022 | $31 | $14,427 | $1,201 | $13,226 |
| 2021 | $32 | $13,358 | $1,112 | $12,246 |
| 2020 | $443 | $12,906 | $1,074 | $11,832 |
| 2019 | $454 | $12,906 | $1,074 | $11,832 |
| 2018 | $435 | $12,842 | $1,069 | $11,773 |
| 2015 | $530 | $11,405 | $950 | $10,455 |
| 2014 | $530 | $11,405 | $950 | $10,455 |
| 2013 | $530 | $12,124 | $1,669 | $10,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map