1901 Capitola Way Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $608,538 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Capitola Way, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $619,385, approximately $356 per square foot. 1901 Capitola Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including K. I. Jones Elementary School, Angelo Rodriguez High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Flores Salvador
Bought by
Flores Salvador and Chavez Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Flores Maria Teresa
Bought by
Flores Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Angelo Marc and Angelo Rusty
Bought by
Flores Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Kirtland Daniel L and Kirtland Patricia L
Bought by
Angelo Marc and Schindler Rusty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Tres Equity Inc
Bought by
Kirtland Daniel L and Kirtland Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,744
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Salvador | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Salvador | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Salvador | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Angelo Marc | $274,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kirtland Daniel L | $189,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Salvador | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Angelo Marc | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirtland Daniel L | $187,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,627 | $470,032 | $116,056 | $353,976 |
| 2024 | $10,629 | $460,817 | $113,781 | $347,036 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $451,782 | $111,550 | $340,232 |
| 2022 | $10,405 | $442,924 | $109,363 | $333,561 |
| 2021 | $10,356 | $434,240 | $107,219 | $327,021 |
| 2020 | $10,194 | $429,788 | $106,120 | $323,668 |
| 2019 | $10,074 | $421,362 | $104,040 | $317,322 |
| 2018 | $10,223 | $413,100 | $102,000 | $311,100 |
| 2017 | $4,668 | $405,000 | $100,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $341,934 | $106,075 | $235,859 |
| 2015 | $3,652 | $336,799 | $104,482 | $232,317 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $323,000 | $94,000 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map