1901 Cascade Dr Edmond, OK 73025
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Cascade Dr, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $553,319, approximately $175 per square foot. 1901 Cascade Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Jauch Robert T and Jauch Susan E
Bought by
Jauch Robert T and Jauch Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,064
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Jauch Robert T and Jauch Susan E
Bought by
Jauch Robert T and Jauch Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Mleko David L and Mleko Sanrda L
Bought by
Mcgowan Bruce W and Mcgowan Orlenthea S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,020
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauch Robert T | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Ttl | |
| Jauch Robert T | -- | Oklahoma City Abstract & Ttl | |
| Jauch Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgowan Bruce W | $355,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jauch Robert T | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgowan Bruce W | $71,020 | |
| Closed | Mcgowan Bruce W | $284,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $39,861 | $7,396 | $32,465 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $38,700 | $7,396 | $31,304 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $37,574 | $7,396 | $30,178 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $36,479 | $7,396 | $29,083 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $36,479 | $7,396 | $29,083 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $36,928 | $7,396 | $29,532 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $36,185 | $7,344 | $28,841 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $36,185 | $7,344 | $28,841 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $36,545 | $7,344 | $29,201 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $36,270 | $7,344 | $28,926 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $36,868 | $4,328 | $32,540 |
| 2013 | $4,119 | $40,220 | $4,721 | $35,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map