C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Candy Combs
Epique Realty
(405) 848-8671
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,187 - $662,000
Beautiful area in Edmond school district. This stunning area is wooded and the home backs to a lake with a boat dock!! The home is graced with large beautiful windows looking out across the back of the property towards the lake. Wildlife is a usual scene in this lovely area. The home includes a formal living, dining and den area. Master bedroom has two large walk in closets and the master bedroom boasts a beautiful large window looking out across the property. Come see this property and don't miss out on making this home yours!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| King Dawn | $369,500 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Ralph M Mcvay 2005 Living Trust | $350,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Dawn | $369,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | Sold | $369,500 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $369,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $42,953 | $7,559 | $35,394 |
| 2024 | $417 | $41,703 | $7,559 | $34,144 |
| 2023 | $417 | $40,488 | $7,559 | $32,929 |
| 2022 | $284 | $39,309 | $7,559 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $284 | $39,309 | $7,559 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $298 | $41,324 | $7,559 | $33,765 |
| 2019 | $290 | $40,212 | $7,431 | $32,781 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $40,212 | $7,431 | $32,781 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $41,097 | $7,431 | $33,666 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $39,512 | $7,431 | $32,081 |
| 2014 | $3,936 | $38,764 | $5,631 | $33,133 |
| 2013 | $4,094 | $42,288 | $6,142 | $36,146 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Candy Combs
Epique Realty
(405) 848-8671
17 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gina Setticerze
Keller Williams Central OK ED
(405) 474-7660
39 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 758959
APN: 420009291
Ask me questions while you tour the home.