1901 Central Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,845,000 - $2,045,474
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Central Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,912,619, approximately $666 per square foot. 1901 Central Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Gerald C
Bought by
Wagner Gerald C and The Gerald C Wagner 2018 Livin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Rapp Francis J and Rapp Florence J
Bought by
Wagner Gerald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Gerald C | -- | Boston National Title Co | |
| Wagner Gerald C | $900,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Gerald C | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Gerald C | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,297 | $1,181,349 | $348,497 | $839,852 |
| 2024 | $15,297 | $1,158,056 | $341,666 | $823,390 |
| 2023 | $14,647 | $1,142,214 | $334,967 | $807,247 |
| 2022 | $14,285 | $1,112,823 | $328,401 | $791,422 |
| 2021 | $16,180 | $1,090,874 | $321,964 | $775,910 |
| 2020 | $13,709 | $1,086,622 | $318,664 | $767,958 |
| 2019 | $13,574 | $1,065,319 | $312,417 | $752,902 |
| 2018 | $13,208 | $1,044,437 | $306,293 | $738,144 |
| 2017 | $12,547 | $1,023,961 | $300,288 | $723,673 |
| 2016 | $12,394 | $987,941 | $294,402 | $693,539 |
| 2015 | $12,279 | $966,608 | $289,982 | $676,626 |
| 2014 | $11,616 | $947,681 | $284,304 | $663,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map