Seller's Agent in 2020
Shelli Sparkman
Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark
(405) 615-4647
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $645,000
Airy, Relaxing, Peaceful! This enchanting retreat features rich dark wood floors, wood plantation shutters throughout (including garage), a barn style sliding door to the oversized utility room, private full baths in secondary bedrooms. Dreaming of a gourmet kitchen? Check out this ultimate kitchen with beautiful granite, preparation island with seating for 4 plus breakfast bar, creamy white custom cabinetry, custom drawer organizers, commercial grade Viking range with stand out vent hood, and a walk-in pantry. Just off the kitchen is a large dining area with wall lined built-ins. Open living with gas fireplace with easy access to dining and kitchen. Well appointed owner's suite with double vanities and access to back patio. Study has a closet for optional bedroom use. Extras include a tankless water heater, security system, wired for surround sound, attic space ready to be finished, ceiling fans on patio, security lighting, 8-10 person garage storm cellar. New fencing in HUGE backyard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grable Linda S | $394,000 | Firstitle And Abstract Svcs | |
| Glenn Caren Jeanne | $58,000 | First American Title | |
| Anthony Glenn James | $58,000 | -- | |
| Greg Brown Homes Llc | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grable Linda S | $202,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Caren Jeanne | $384,404 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $394,000 | -1.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -2.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $50,159 | $6,720 | $43,439 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $48,698 | $6,720 | $41,978 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $47,280 | $6,720 | $40,560 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $47,280 | $6,720 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $47,280 | $6,720 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $45,327 | $6,720 | $38,607 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $45,730 | $6,720 | $39,010 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $45,746 | $6,720 | $39,026 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $45,746 | $6,720 | $39,026 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $46,144 | $6,720 | $39,424 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $44,805 | $6,720 | $38,085 |
| 2014 | $51 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shelli Sparkman
Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark
(405) 615-4647
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matthew Bennett
Elite Real Estate & Dev.
(405) 761-6533
41 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 904917
APN: 364000007022000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.