1901 E Ash St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Ash St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently priced at $186,000. 1901 E Ash St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Williams Leslie F
Bought by
Williams Leslie F and Williams Bernadette Arellano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Mountain View Estates Inc
Bought by
Williams Leslie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Pinewolf Llc
Bought by
Mountain View Estates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Volz Hans C
Bought by
Pinewolf Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,635
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leslie F | -- | -- | |
| Williams Leslie F | -- | -- | |
| Mountain View Estates Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pinewolf Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinewolf Llc | $132,635 | |
| Closed | Mountain View Estates Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,598 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2016 | $160,291 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2015 | $160,291 | $65,583 | $9,167 | $56,416 |
| 2014 | $160,291 | $65,870 | $9,167 | $56,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map