1901 E Ellis Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,517 - $599,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 E Ellis Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $518,129, approximately $233 per square foot. 1901 E Ellis Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Michaels David O
Bought by
Michaels David O and The David O Michaels Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Michaels David O and Robinson Margot Lea
Bought by
Michaels David O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels David O | -- | None Available | |
| Michaels David O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $21,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,191 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $29,520 | $5,900 | $23,620 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $27,770 | $5,550 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $24,710 | $4,940 | $19,770 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map