1901 Joett Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Joett Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $420,162, approximately $282 per square foot. 1901 Joett Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Singh Surinderjit
Bought by
Singh Harminderjit and Singh Harkirat Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Harminderjit | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Harminderjit | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $136,706 | $35,201 | $101,505 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $134,026 | $34,511 | $99,515 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $131,399 | $33,835 | $97,564 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $128,823 | $33,172 | $95,651 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $126,298 | $32,522 | $93,776 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $125,004 | $32,189 | $92,815 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $122,554 | $31,558 | $90,996 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $120,152 | $30,940 | $89,212 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $117,797 | $30,334 | $87,463 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $115,489 | $29,740 | $85,749 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $113,755 | $29,294 | $84,461 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $111,528 | $28,721 | $82,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map