NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1901 Meadowlark Dr Raymore, MO 64083

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $407,605

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,794 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,480 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained, age restricted community. This beautiful ranch home was thoughtfully designed with a convenient lay out for all stages of life. It offers single level living with an additional bedroom and bathroom in the basement. You will definitely appreciate the home was constructed with 6 inch walls, a higher clearance garage and wider hallways and door frames. This charming home backs up to a trail and offers a beautiful wooded view. In fact, you'll love spending time appreciating that view from the comfort of the enclosed sun porch that can be enjoyed throughout the year. The open and airy kitchen boasts of a large island, a built in desk, and lots of storage - including 3 pantries! From the primary bedroom, you can access the deck and enjoy a cup of coffee to start your day. You'll be happy that the community provides snow removal, yard service and includes a trail over 1 mile for your enjoyment. Come see how this beautiful ranch conveniently located near shopping, dining, and other recreational activities is the perfect place to call your new home! Book your showing now!

*** Please read HOA by laws and covenants. Taxes, square feet, and lot size are estimated. Agents and buyers to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Manning

BHG Kansas City Homes Brokerage Phone: 816-651-6688 License #2021035296 Listed on: 04/23/2024

BHG Kansas City Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Wilson

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza License #BR00022547

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,663

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Custom Closet System
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn service, snow removal
  • The Meadows Of The Good Ranch Association
  • Meadows Of The Good Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8101031
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,663

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1612
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Elizabeth Manning
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKCH_01
  • List Office Name: BHG Kansas City Homes
  • List Office Phone: 913-661-8500
  • Living Area: 2794
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Fam Rm Main Level,Family Room,Main Floor BR,Sun Room
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Maintenance Description: Lawn,Snow Removal
  • Attribution Contact: 816-651-6688
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Starter
  • Basement: Basement BR, Inside Entrance, Partial
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bathroom, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1182
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, In Building

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Service, Snow Removal

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: The Meadows of the Good Ranch
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Secured Title of Kansas City

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Raymore-Peculiar

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, Treed, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710
  • Parcel Number: 8101031
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows of the Good Ranch
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3663

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2024
Closed on
Jul 18, 2024
List Price
$400,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$388,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.55%
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,404
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,497

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Washington Jaqulin $225,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $400,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,668 $51,060 $4,560 $46,500
2024 $3,668 $45,070 $4,140 $40,930
2023 $3,663 $45,070 $4,140 $40,930
2022 $3,248 $39,700 $4,140 $35,560
2021 $3,248 $39,700 $4,140 $35,560
2020 $3,179 $38,160 $4,140 $34,020
2019 $3,069 $38,160 $4,140 $34,020
2018 $2,865 $34,410 $3,550 $30,860
2017 $2,558 $34,410 $3,550 $30,860
2016 $2,558 $31,880 $3,550 $28,330
2015 $2,559 $31,880 $3,550 $28,330
2014 $2,560 $31,880 $3,550 $28,330
2013 -- $31,880 $3,550 $28,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2484121

Heartland MLS

APN: 8101031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.