1901 Monterey St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,702 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Monterey St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $232,676, approximately $222 per square foot. 1901 Monterey St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $42,540 | $13,831 | $28,709 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $41,707 | $13,560 | $28,147 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $40,891 | $13,295 | $27,596 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $40,090 | $13,035 | $27,055 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $39,305 | $12,780 | $26,525 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $38,903 | $12,649 | $26,254 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $38,903 | $12,649 | $26,254 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $37,394 | $12,158 | $25,236 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $36,662 | $11,920 | $24,742 |
| 2016 | $916 | $35,944 | $11,687 | $24,257 |
| 2015 | $915 | $35,405 | $11,512 | $23,893 |
| 2014 | $891 | $34,712 | $11,287 | $23,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map