M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melody Ghavami
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(816) 868-6615
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home in Lee’s Summit! This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers comfort, style, and a fantastic location all in one. Step inside to find a thoughtfully cared-for interior, featuring a primary bedroom complete with its own private en suite bathroom, hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and a bonus sunroom off the back of the home that you can enjoy year round. The home’s inviting layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you’ll love the fully fenced backyard that backs to peaceful trees—offering privacy and a serene setting to relax or play. The excellent curb appeal is highlighted by a welcoming covered front porch and beautiful stone accents, making a great first impression from the moment you arrive. Located in a highly convenient area of Lee’s Summit, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities while still offering a quiet neighborhood feel. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this adorable home yours! NEW ROOF COMING WEEK OF APRIL 20th
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center Brokerage Phone: 816-868-6615 License #SP00239040 Listed on: 03/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $105,860 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,812 | FHA | |
| Closed | $104,812 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,828 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $297,500 | +138.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $31,158 | $7,364 | $23,794 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $30,630 | $5,290 | $25,340 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $30,630 | $3,956 | $26,674 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $23,560 | $4,988 | $18,572 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $23,560 | $4,988 | $18,572 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $22,349 | $4,988 | $17,361 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $22,349 | $4,988 | $17,361 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $21,496 | $2,934 | $18,562 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $21,496 | $2,934 | $18,562 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $20,957 | $3,154 | $17,803 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $20,895 | $3,153 | $17,742 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melody Ghavami
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(816) 868-6615
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rob Ellerman
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 304-4434
1,076 in this area
5,469 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Misha Sherwood
NextHome Gadwood Group
(913) 909-7960
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Gardner
RE/MAX Revolution
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Don Kolenda
Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2609207
APN: 60-320-11-45-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.