1901 Rosecrest Dr Oakland, CA 94602
Oakmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,487,000 - $1,707,109
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Rosecrest Dr, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,554,777, approximately $634 per square foot. 1901 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Webster Noah D and Webster Jessica L
Bought by
Mckenzie Catherine E and 2014 Catherine E Mckenzie Revo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Webster Noah D and Webster Jessica L
Bought by
The Jessica & Noah Webster Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Cote Ulric E and Cote Diane Marie
Bought by
Webster Noah D and Webster Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Barjak Steven
Bought by
Cote Ulric E and Cote Diane Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$741,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcgraw Nancy A
Bought by
Babjak Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Catherine E | $1,901,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Webster Noah D | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| The Jessica & Noah Webster Revocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Noah D | $1,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cote Ulric E | $988,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Babjak Steven | $725,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Catherine E | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Noah D | $920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Ulric E | $741,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babjak Steven | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Babjak Steven | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Ulric E | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,730 | $1,439,937 | $434,081 | $1,012,856 |
| 2024 | $19,730 | $1,411,568 | $425,570 | $992,998 |
| 2023 | $20,871 | $1,390,758 | $417,227 | $973,531 |
| 2022 | $20,427 | $1,356,493 | $409,048 | $954,445 |
| 2021 | $19,765 | $1,329,758 | $401,027 | $935,731 |
| 2020 | $19,551 | $1,323,061 | $396,918 | $926,143 |
| 2019 | $18,585 | $1,269,473 | $380,842 | $888,631 |
| 2018 | $18,192 | $1,244,587 | $373,376 | $871,211 |
| 2017 | $17,550 | $1,220,184 | $366,055 | $854,129 |
| 2016 | $17,106 | $1,196,264 | $358,879 | $837,385 |
| 2015 | $17,022 | $1,178,301 | $353,490 | $824,811 |
| 2014 | $17,361 | $1,155,220 | $346,566 | $808,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map