1901 S Alpine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,071 - $345,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 S Alpine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $334,518, approximately $286 per square foot. 1901 S Alpine Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $277,500 | $35,000 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $275,100 | $35,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $251,800 | $35,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $224,900 | $35,000 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $181,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $174,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $163,077 | $30,132 | $132,945 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $160,724 | $30,132 | $130,592 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $150,814 | $28,458 | $122,356 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $145,005 | $28,865 | $116,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map