1901 S Gowdy St Visalia, CA 93292
Southeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 S Gowdy St, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $310,802, approximately $258 per square foot. 1901 S Gowdy St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pinkham Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Woodard Daniel E and Woodard Bonnie S
Bought by
Woodard Daniel E and Woodard Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Harbin Wilma J
Bought by
Woodard Daniel and Woodard Bonni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Andersen Catherine E
Bought by
Harbin Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Robert O
Bought by
Andersen Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Springer Dorothy E
Bought by
Nelson Robert O and Nelson Virginia Ellis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Woodard Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Woodard Daniel | $216,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Harbin Wilma J | $136,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Andersen Catherine E | $84,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Robert O | $89,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Robert O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Robert O | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woodard Daniel | $173,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Catherine E | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $289,392 | $107,182 | $182,210 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $283,719 | $105,081 | $178,638 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $278,157 | $103,021 | $175,136 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $243,000 | $61,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $196,000 | $49,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $168,000 | $42,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $145,000 | $36,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $127,000 | $32,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map