1901 S Ventura Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $961,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 S Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $868,576, approximately $725 per square foot. 1901 S Ventura Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Magana Francisco
Bought by
Magana 1901 Ventura Road Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Magana Jennifer H
Bought by
Magana Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Magana J Raquel and Magana Evangelina A
Bought by
Magana Norman A and Magana Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Magana Julia C
Bought by
Alcantar Norman M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana 1901 Ventura Road Trust | -- | -- | |
| Magana Francisco | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Magana Norman A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alcantar Norman M | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcantar Norman M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $630,403 | $359,709 | $270,694 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $618,043 | $352,656 | $265,387 |
| 2023 | $7,372 | $605,925 | $345,741 | $260,184 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $338,084 | $125,422 | $212,662 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $331,455 | $122,962 | $208,493 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $328,058 | $121,702 | $206,356 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $321,626 | $119,316 | $202,310 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $315,321 | $116,977 | $198,344 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $309,139 | $114,684 | $194,455 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $303,079 | $112,436 | $190,643 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $298,529 | $110,749 | $187,780 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $292,683 | $108,581 | $184,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map