1901 Senator St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Senator St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $204,554, approximately $81 per square foot. 1901 Senator St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Bought by
Alkire Kaleb and Alkire Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Hale Thelma and Haynes Naomi R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1978
Bought by
Davis Larry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkire Kaleb | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hale Thelma | $54,500 | -- | |
| Davis Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $37,110 | $3,920 | $33,190 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $27,760 | $3,920 | $23,840 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $27,760 | $3,920 | $23,840 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $27,760 | $3,920 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $27,760 | $3,920 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $27,760 | $3,920 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $26,790 | $3,920 | $22,870 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $26,790 | $3,920 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $26,790 | $3,920 | $22,870 |
| 2016 | $954 | $23,753 | $3,920 | $19,833 |
| 2015 | $895 | $22,673 | $3,920 | $18,753 |
| 2014 | $835 | $21,593 | $3,920 | $17,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map