Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Keck
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 483-4894
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $254,000
Bank Repo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulick Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mounts Lucette | -- | -- | |
| Union Savings Bank | $42,415 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $33,100 | +10.3% | $16 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $150,200 | $15,100 | $135,100 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $141,300 | $11,600 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $137,200 | $11,600 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $137,800 | $11,600 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $127,000 | $11,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $127,000 | $11,600 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $127,000 | $11,600 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $127,000 | $11,600 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $125,600 | $11,600 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $126,300 | $11,600 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $123,200 | $11,600 | $111,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,100 | $11,600 | $143,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jim Keck
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 483-4894
111 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1010951
APN: 82-05-13-033-069.002-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.