1901 Tyrone Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $412,881 - $484,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 Tyrone Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $451,970, approximately $286 per square foot. 1901 Tyrone Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Schoenberger Glenn A and Schoenberger Virginia M
Bought by
Schoenberger Scott Alan and Schoenberger Melissa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,971
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1986
Sold by
Fleagle C Stoner
Bought by
Schoenberger Glenn A and Schoenberger Virginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenberger Scott Alan | $312,500 | Homesale Settlement Services | |
| Schoenberger Glenn A | $86,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenberger Scott Alan | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $357,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $329,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $300,700 | $144,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $291,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,631 | $282,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $273,800 | $144,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $262,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map