1901 W Main St Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,235
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1901 W Main St, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $432,235. 1901 W Main St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Richmond Intermediate School, Davis Primary School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Stephen E and Nelson Bonnie
Bought by
J K I Holdings Iii Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Milligan Michael R
Bought by
Nelson Stephen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Stephen E
Bought by
Milligan Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Milligan Michael R
Bought by
Nelson Stephen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J K I Holdings Iii Inc | $285,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Nelson Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Milligan Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Stephen E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Stephen E | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,189 | $137,256 | $27,930 | $109,326 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $122,846 | $24,998 | $97,848 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $110,310 | $24,902 | $85,408 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $105,148 | $23,737 | $81,411 |
| 2020 | $8,319 | $101,077 | $59,400 | $41,677 |
| 2019 | $10,699 | $129,632 | $58,224 | $71,408 |
| 2018 | $10,593 | $127,710 | $55,318 | $72,392 |
| 2017 | $10,335 | $123,344 | $53,427 | $69,917 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $119,012 | $51,551 | $67,461 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,729 | $50,995 | $66,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,618 | $50,995 | $67,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,599 | $51,505 | $70,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map