1810 Walnut St Unit 1 Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southwest Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Walnut St Unit 1, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $493,292, approximately $174 per square foot. 1810 Walnut St Unit 1 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Richmond Intermediate School, Davis Primary School, and Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Dennison Brad D and Dennison Pek Hwa
Bought by
Brad & Pekhwa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Griffin Business Company
Bought by
Dennison Brad D and Dennison Pek Hwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Griffin Warren Randall and Griffin Karen Ann
Bought by
Griffin Business Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad & Pekhwa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennison Brad D | $140,000 | Premier Title Company | |
| Griffin Business Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,503 | $128,020 | $41,894 | $86,126 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $114,580 | $37,496 | $77,084 |
| 2022 | $9,357 | $115,888 | $41,504 | $74,384 |
| 2021 | $9,009 | $110,465 | $39,562 | $70,903 |
| 2020 | $8,922 | $108,405 | $38,824 | $69,581 |
| 2019 | $8,770 | $106,258 | $38,055 | $68,203 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $93,498 | $36,609 | $56,889 |
| 2017 | $7,566 | $90,301 | $35,357 | $54,944 |
| 2016 | $7,660 | $83,848 | $34,115 | $49,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,408 | $33,747 | $46,661 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,901 | $33,747 | $46,154 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,700 | $34,084 | $46,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map