19011 Cliveden Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $882,422 - $928,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19011 Cliveden Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $911,856, approximately $468 per square foot. 19011 Cliveden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Udoh Felicia
Bought by
Udoh Nnaemeka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udoh Nnaemeka | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $101,736 | $21,408 | $80,328 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $99,742 | $20,989 | $78,753 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $97,787 | $20,578 | $77,209 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $95,871 | $20,175 | $75,696 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $93,992 | $19,780 | $74,212 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $91,207 | $19,195 | $72,012 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $89,419 | $18,819 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $85,948 | $18,089 | $67,859 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $84,658 | $17,818 | $66,840 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $83,000 | $17,469 | $65,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map