19012 90th Place NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19012 90th Place NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,106,739, approximately $714 per square foot. 19012 90th Place NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Wheless Brian Arthur
Bought by
Wheless Karen Janeel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Jarosky Elmer J and Jarosky Patricia A
Bought by
Alto Edward J and Alto Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheless Karen Janeel | -- | None Available | |
| Alto Edward J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,123 | $966,000 | $610,000 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $808,000 | $509,000 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $1,007,000 | $443,000 | $564,000 |