19012 B St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $775,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19012 B St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $775,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 19012 B St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Leybourne Stephen
Bought by
Leybourne Curto Family Trust and Leybourne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Shorter Sonya Renae
Bought by
Leybourne Stephen and Eastside Funding
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,514
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Leybourne Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,514
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Shorter Sonya R
Bought by
Shorter Sonya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Shorter Sonya R
Bought by
Shorter Sonya R and Sonya R Shorter Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Schmidt Simon H
Bought by
Shorter Sonya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leybourne Curto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leybourne Stephen | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Leybourne Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Shorter Sonya R | -- | Trans | |
| Shorter Sonya R | -- | -- | |
| Shorter Sonya R | $150,000 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leybourne Stephen | $62,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Leybourne Stephen | $242,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Shorter Sonya R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shorter Sonya R | $90,500 | |
| Closed | Shorter Sonya R | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $661,400 | $194,700 | $466,700 |
| 2024 | $7,831 | $647,500 | $194,700 | $452,800 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $630,000 | $200,200 | $429,800 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $609,200 | $193,300 | $415,900 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $443,000 | $122,900 | $320,100 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $385,800 | $106,500 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $373,600 | $95,900 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | $328,800 | $85,200 | $243,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,000 | $72,600 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $258,900 | $68,800 | $190,100 |
| 2013 | $4,009 | $235,500 | $59,400 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map