19015 Roseate Dr Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,046 - $1,055,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,261
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19015 Roseate Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $838,012, approximately $256 per square foot. 19015 Roseate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Juarez Enruque and Juarezk Carmita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,992
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$629,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Beazer Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Enruque | $468,115 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Enruque | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,563 | $364,840 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,563 | $364,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,563 | $344,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $334,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $315,340 | $66,281 | $249,059 |
| 2020 | $7,168 | $310,990 | $40,871 | $270,119 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $298,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $43,181 | $43,181 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7 | $395 | $395 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map