1063 Multiflora Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,187 - $818,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,546
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1063 Multiflora Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $663,297, approximately $260 per square foot. 1063 Multiflora Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Castro Poblete Kimberly Soliva and Castro San Nicolas Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,406
Outstanding Balance
$276,301
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Beazer Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Poblete Kimberly Soliva | $334,440 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Poblete Kimberly Soliva | $324,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,339 | $362,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,339 | $362,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,339 | $342,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $332,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,469 | $323,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $313,680 | $63,049 | $250,631 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $309,356 | $37,639 | $271,717 |
| 2019 | $6,971 | $306,699 | $37,639 | $269,060 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $37,639 | $37,639 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $39,289 | $39,289 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map