1032 Multiflora Loop Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,234 - $998,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,316
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Multiflora Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $816,309, approximately $246 per square foot. 1032 Multiflora Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/I Homes Of Tampa Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,654 | $445,100 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,654 | $445,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,654 | $420,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,417 | $408,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $396,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $384,710 | $66,899 | $317,811 |
| 2020 | $8,089 | $379,400 | $41,489 | $337,911 |
| 2019 | $8,006 | $370,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,912 | $363,964 | $41,489 | $322,475 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $43,139 | $43,139 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $555 | $555 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map