19016 10th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19016 10th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $483,421, approximately $350 per square foot. 19016 10th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Lusk Douglas W and Lusk Angela M
Bought by
Reimer James Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,830
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimer James Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reimer James Ralph | $35,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,020 | $464,400 | $196,600 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $5,020 | $450,100 | $196,600 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $427,500 | $202,200 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $449,500 | $195,200 | $254,300 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $308,600 | $121,500 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $275,500 | $105,300 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $259,000 | $94,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $230,400 | $84,300 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $195,900 | $73,400 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $183,900 | $69,600 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | $1,355 | $166,900 | $60,100 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map