19018 Plummer St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19018 Plummer St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $922,586, approximately $538 per square foot. 19018 Plummer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Lima Eduardo Bernal
Bought by
Lima Eduardo B and Lima Lourdes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Eduardo B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $286,514 | $93,414 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $280,897 | $91,583 | $189,314 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $275,390 | $89,788 | $185,602 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $269,991 | $88,028 | $181,963 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $264,698 | $86,302 | $178,396 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $261,985 | $85,418 | $176,567 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $256,849 | $83,744 | $173,105 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $251,813 | $82,102 | $169,711 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $242,037 | $78,915 | $163,122 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $238,402 | $77,730 | $160,672 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $233,733 | $76,208 | $157,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map