1902 1st St Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 1st St, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $257,671, approximately $191 per square foot. 1902 1st St is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $235,730 | $53,630 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $205,250 | $47,250 | $158,000 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $205,250 | $47,250 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $155,170 | $34,470 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $155,170 | $34,470 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $132,870 | $34,470 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $132,870 | $34,470 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $122,070 | $34,470 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $122,070 | $34,470 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $117,770 | $34,470 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $117,770 | $34,470 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $117,770 | $34,470 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map