1902 6th Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 6th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $229,032, approximately $121 per square foot. 1902 6th Ave SE is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Wiese Marie
Bought by
Entin Igor and Suchkova Galina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,325
Outstanding Balance
$85,328
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Wiese Marie P
Bought by
Swoboda Mary Jo and Mauss Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Darlene M
Bought by
Wiese Marie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entin Igor | $181,325 | -- | |
| Swoboda Mary Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Wiese Marie P | $116,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Entin Igor | $91,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $206,100 | $34,700 | $171,400 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $176,300 | $34,700 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $175,200 | $34,700 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $177,700 | $29,900 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $134,100 | $25,200 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $116,500 | $18,900 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $486 | $111,200 | $18,900 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map