1902 Aberdeen Ln Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,769 - $1,685,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$963/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Aberdeen Ln, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,583,942, approximately $963 per square foot. 1902 Aberdeen Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Jacinto Chang And Hing Wong Family Trust and Pang Jacinto Chang
Bought by
1902 Aberdeen Lane Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Chang Jacinto and Wong Hing
Bought by
Pang Jacinto Chang and Wong Hing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Wong Hing and Chang Jacinto
Bought by
Wong Hing and Chang Jacinto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Liou Edward and Hagihara Kaori
Bought by
Chang Jacinto and Wong Hing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Plymouth Colony Llc
Bought by
Liou Edward and Hagihara Kaori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1902 Aberdeen Lane Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pang Jacinto Chang | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Hing | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chang Jacinto | $640,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Liou Edward | $585,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Hing | $486,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Jacinto | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liou Edward | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,657 | $803,865 | $522,514 | $281,351 |
| 2024 | $9,657 | $788,104 | $512,269 | $275,835 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $772,652 | $502,225 | $270,427 |
| 2022 | $9,506 | $757,503 | $492,378 | $265,125 |
| 2021 | $9,200 | $742,651 | $482,724 | $259,927 |
| 2020 | $9,146 | $735,037 | $477,775 | $257,262 |
| 2019 | $8,745 | $720,625 | $468,407 | $252,218 |
| 2018 | $8,669 | $706,496 | $459,223 | $247,273 |
| 2017 | $8,278 | $692,644 | $450,219 | $242,425 |
| 2016 | $8,029 | $679,064 | $441,392 | $237,672 |
| 2015 | $7,840 | $668,864 | $434,762 | $234,102 |
| 2014 | $7,729 | $655,763 | $426,246 | $229,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map