1902 Chestnut Hill Rd Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,022 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Chestnut Hill Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $389,756, approximately $172 per square foot. 1902 Chestnut Hill Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Abel Ryan and Abel Sabrina J
Bought by
Ryan D Abel Trust and Sabrina J Abel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Vosnos Sabrina J and Abel Sabrina
Bought by
Abel Sabrina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Vosnos Christopher B
Bought by
Vosnos Sabrina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Defrancisco Ben E and De Francisco Jene M
Bought by
Vosnos Christopher and Vosnos Sabrina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,671
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Brighton Lakes Corp
Bought by
Defrancisco Ben E and Defrancisco Jene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan D Abel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abel Sabrina J | -- | First American | |
| Vosnos Sabrina J | -- | Lakeshore Title Agency | |
| Vosnos Christopher | $286,000 | None Available | |
| Defrancisco Ben E | $182,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abel Sabrina J | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vosnos Sabrina J | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vosnos Christopher | $271,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Defrancisco Ben E | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,498 | $108,435 | $31,447 | $76,988 |
| 2023 | $7,193 | $97,936 | $28,402 | $69,534 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $86,390 | $25,054 | $61,336 |
| 2021 | $5,982 | $80,738 | $23,415 | $57,323 |
| 2020 | $5,890 | $78,448 | $22,751 | $55,697 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $74,748 | $21,678 | $53,070 |
| 2018 | $5,656 | $72,854 | $20,367 | $52,487 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $69,233 | $19,355 | $49,878 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $66,031 | $18,460 | $47,571 |
| 2015 | $5,006 | $61,856 | $17,293 | $44,563 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $59,672 | $16,682 | $42,990 |
| 2013 | $5,006 | $59,672 | $16,682 | $42,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map