1902 Cheyenne Dr Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $276,040 - $291,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Cheyenne Dr, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $283,260, approximately $180 per square foot. 1902 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Lindquist Eric H
Bought by
Avaclaire Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Clark G and Nichols Susan E
Bought by
Curtis Paul A and Heather Curtis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,180
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avaclaire Enterprises Llc | $165,408 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Paul A | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtis Paul A | $32,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $231,860 | $22,165 | $209,695 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $221,520 | $21,810 | $199,710 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $195,468 | $21,808 | $173,660 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $195,468 | $21,808 | $173,660 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $179,681 | $21,808 | $157,873 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $173,609 | $21,808 | $151,801 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $169,188 | $21,808 | $147,380 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $159,546 | $21,808 | $137,738 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $159,546 | $21,808 | $137,738 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $159,546 | $21,808 | $137,738 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $152,987 | $21,808 | $131,179 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $152,987 | $21,808 | $131,179 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,987 | $21,808 | $131,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map