1902 Delacorte Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Haggin Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $514,263
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Delacorte Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $478,632, approximately $287 per square foot. 1902 Delacorte Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Raeissi Inga Elham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,552
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
University Park Community Association
Bought by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raeissi Inga Elham | $252,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Castle & Cooke California Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raeissi Inga Elham | $201,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $302,857 | $60,089 | $242,768 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $296,919 | $58,911 | $238,008 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $291,098 | $57,756 | $233,342 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $285,391 | $56,624 | $228,767 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $255,000 | $50,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $266,176 | $52,812 | $213,364 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $260,958 | $51,777 | $209,181 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $255,842 | $50,762 | $205,080 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $252,000 | $50,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $702 | $30,543 | $30,543 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map