1902 E 8th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,086 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 E 8th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $965,772, approximately $514 per square foot. 1902 E 8th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Sedera Homes Llc
Bought by
Mehis Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Robert Lee
Bought by
Sedera Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehis Jennifer | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Sedera Homes Llc | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,909 | $825,467 | $382,346 | $443,121 |
| 2023 | $14,113 | $763,003 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $13,699 | $693,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,726 | $630,581 | $250,000 | $499,400 |
| 2020 | $12,841 | $598,700 | $250,000 | $348,700 |
| 2018 | $13,106 | $591,946 | $250,000 | $341,946 |
| 2017 | $10,849 | $478,446 | $200,000 | $278,446 |
| 2016 | $10,398 | $466,234 | $180,000 | $286,234 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $343,544 | $150,000 | $193,544 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $92,000 | $92,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map