Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Estrada
Realty Of America
(209) 406-0667
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,944 - $718,000
Nestled in the desirable LeBaron Estates of North Stockton, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,568 sq ft of stylish living. One bedroom and 1.5 baths are conveniently located downstairs, ideal for guests. Soaring ceilings and two separate staircases, one at the grand entrance and another in the living area, add both elegance and functionality. Recent interior paint and a dual HVAC system installed less than a year ago provide comfort and peace of mind. The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, an island, and flows seamlessly into the living area. Upstairs, a cozy loft awaits your personal touch. Perfect as a home office or retreat. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with lush landscaping, a cascading waterfall, and a refreshing pool. No rear neighbors and direct access to Bear Creek Trail to enjoy peaceful walks and stunning sunsets. Don't miss your chance to own this rare gem!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Of America License #01427246 Listed on: 04/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Moses Aaron | $685,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mendoza Moses Aaron | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Romero Loney | -- | -- | |
| Romero Loney | $254,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Moses Aaron | $672,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Loney | $202,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $685,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $685,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Off Market | $685,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $695,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $399,921 | $60,265 | $339,656 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $392,081 | $59,084 | $332,997 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $384,394 | $57,926 | $326,468 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $376,858 | $56,791 | $320,067 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $369,470 | $55,678 | $313,792 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $365,683 | $55,108 | $310,575 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $358,514 | $54,028 | $304,486 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $351,485 | $52,969 | $298,516 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $344,594 | $51,931 | $292,663 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $337,839 | $50,913 | $286,926 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $326,251 | $49,167 | $277,084 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maria Estrada
Realty Of America
(209) 406-0667
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225045103
APN: 070-270-56
Ask me questions while you tour the home.