1902 Glendale Dr Abilene, TX 79603
Westwood Richland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Glendale Dr, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $175,151, approximately $128 per square foot. 1902 Glendale Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Mascorro Investments Llc
Bought by
Mascorro Properties Llc Series 241 and Mascorro Properties Llc Seris 1602
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Dowlearn Delores S and Dowlearn Joe B
Bought by
Mascorro Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascorro Properties Llc Series 241 | -- | -- | |
| Mascorro Properties Llc | -- | First Texas Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mascorro Properties Llc | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $140,277 | $10,579 | $129,698 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $99,328 | $3,967 | $95,361 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $83,192 | $3,967 | $79,225 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $75,546 | $3,967 | $71,579 |
| 2020 | $935 | $34,080 | $1,984 | $32,096 |
| 2019 | $836 | $32,356 | $1,653 | $30,703 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $45,477 | $1,653 | $43,824 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $44,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $43,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map