1902 Hillman Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,369,000 - $2,541,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Hillman Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,429,272, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 1902 Hillman Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Cox Thomas V and Cox Joann Dugoni
Bought by
Cox Thomas and Dugoni Cox Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Kemmer Douglas B and Kemmer Louise J
Bought by
Cox Thomas and Cox Joann Dugoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,237
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,265,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
First Bank National
Bought by
Kemmer Douglas B and Kemmer Louise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Kim Jay C and Kim Diane S
Bought by
First Trust National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
First Trust National Assn
Bought by
First Bank National
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area