1902 Junction Ave El Cerrito, CA 94530
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Junction Ave, El Cerrito, CA 94530 and is currently estimated at $1,117,622, approximately $846 per square foot. 1902 Junction Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Lloren Jose Q and Lloren Joemar T
Bought by
Stern Joshua and Stern Lani M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,268
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$980,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Morgan Jack Y and Morgan Akiko Y
Bought by
Lloren Jose Q and Lloren Mercedita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,350
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Joshua | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Lloren Jose Q | $172,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stern Joshua | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloren Jose Q | $129,350 | |
| Closed | Lloren Jose Q | $25,875 | |
| Closed | Stern Joshua | $39,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,191 | $622,096 | $441,732 | $180,364 |
| 2024 | $8,811 | $609,899 | $433,071 | $176,828 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $597,941 | $424,580 | $173,361 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $586,217 | $416,255 | $169,962 |
| 2021 | $8,626 | $574,724 | $408,094 | $166,630 |
| 2019 | $8,089 | $557,680 | $395,991 | $161,689 |
| 2018 | $7,806 | $546,746 | $388,227 | $158,519 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $536,026 | $380,615 | $155,411 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $525,516 | $373,152 | $152,364 |
| 2015 | $7,190 | $482,023 | $367,547 | $114,476 |
| 2014 | $7,069 | $472,582 | $360,348 | $112,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map