1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902F Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $211,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902F, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $199,636, approximately $203 per square foot. 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Flavio | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza Mg Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Flavio | $74,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Midwest Investment Group Llc | $47,000 | Attorney | |
| Navarrete Francisco | $140,000 | Pntn | |
| Contreras Daniel | $90,000 | -- | |
| Moran Thomas A | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Francisco | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Daniel | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Thomas A | $47,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $17,236 | $2,050 | $15,186 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $13,099 | $1,864 | $11,235 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $13,099 | $1,864 | $11,235 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $13,099 | $1,864 | $11,235 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $10,116 | $2,935 | $7,181 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $10,116 | $2,935 | $7,181 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $11,297 | $2,935 | $8,362 |
| 2018 | $946 | $6,335 | $2,562 | $3,773 |
| 2017 | $948 | $6,335 | $2,562 | $3,773 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $6,335 | $2,562 | $3,773 |
| 2015 | $823 | $5,184 | $2,236 | $2,948 |
| 2014 | $825 | $5,184 | $2,236 | $2,948 |
| 2013 | $785 | $5,184 | $2,236 | $2,948 |
Map
- 1981 Kenilworth Cir Unit G
- 1975 Kenilworth Cir Unit B
- 1976 Kenilworth Cir Unit E
- 1870 Huntington Blvd Unit A
- 1964 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1964
- 2004 E Parkview Cir
- 2021 Kensington Ln Unit 3004
- 2027 Kensington Ln Unit 3001
- 2025 Kensington Ln Unit 3002
- 2023 Kensington Ln Unit 3003
- 1800 Huntington Blvd Unit 412
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit BW511
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 607
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 203
- 1985 Leiter Way Unit 1102
- 1982 Leiter Way Unit 13004
- 1756 Fayette Walk Unit C
- 1993 Leiter Way Unit 10002
- 1996 Leiter Way Unit 14002
- 1992 Leiter Way Unit 14004
- 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902B
- 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902E
- 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1902A
- 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit E
- 1902 Kenilworth Cir Unit F
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1908D
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1908H
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1908C
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1908G
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1D
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit C
- 1908 Kenilworth Cir Unit G
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit E
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1916
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1916E
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1916A
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1916B
- 1916 Kenilworth Cir Unit A
- 1901 Kenilworth Cir
- 1903 Kenilworth Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.