1902 Mcclain Trail Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $233,424 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Mcclain Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $249,106, approximately $237 per square foot. 1902 Mcclain Trail is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2025
Sold by
Dillard Monica Lindsay and Dillard Richard Alexander
Bought by
Dillard Richard Alexander and Dillard Monica Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,606
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Richard Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillard Richard Alexander | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $168,875 | $24,000 | $144,875 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $168,875 | $24,000 | $144,875 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $168,875 | $24,000 | $144,875 |
| 2022 | $946 | $111,732 | $20,000 | $91,732 |
| 2021 | $946 | $111,732 | $20,000 | $91,732 |
| 2020 | $809 | $111,732 | $20,000 | $91,732 |
| 2019 | $787 | $111,732 | $20,000 | $91,732 |
| 2018 | $772 | $93,651 | $16,975 | $76,676 |
| 2017 | $666 | $93,651 | $16,975 | $76,676 |
| 2016 | $666 | $93,651 | $16,975 | $76,676 |
| 2015 | $738 | $93,651 | $16,975 | $76,676 |
| 2014 | $754 | $97,177 | $20,000 | $77,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map