1902 Oak St Atlantic, IA 50022
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Oak St, Atlantic, IA 50022 and is currently estimated at $149,429, approximately $148 per square foot. 1902 Oak St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Schuler Elementary School, and Atlantic Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $115,400 | $15,960 | $99,440 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $124,380 | $15,960 | $108,420 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $124,380 | $15,960 | $108,420 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $89,840 | $14,900 | $74,940 |
| 2021 | $132 | $89,840 | $14,900 | $74,940 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $82,840 | $14,900 | $67,940 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $82,840 | $14,900 | $67,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map