1902 Oak St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Oak St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $840,838, approximately $826 per square foot. 1902 Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Julia C. Lathrop Intermediate School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Derosas Monserat and Aguilar David
Bought by
Cid Benito Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,649
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Jose Madrigal
Bought by
Cid Benito Santos and Derosas Monserat
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,023
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cid Benito Santos | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth Tit | |
| Cid Benito Santos | $147,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cid Benito Santos | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cid Benito Santos | $146,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $638,003 | $515,074 | $122,929 |
| 2024 | $7,273 | $625,494 | $504,975 | $120,519 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $613,230 | $495,074 | $118,156 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $531,420 | $434,354 | $97,066 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $521,000 | $425,837 | $95,163 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $476,503 | $381,340 | $95,163 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $467,160 | $373,862 | $93,298 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $458,000 | $366,531 | $91,469 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $458,000 | $366,531 | $91,469 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $432,000 | $340,531 | $91,469 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $432,000 | $340,531 | $91,469 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $365,353 | $273,884 | $91,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map