1902 Schlimgen Ave Madison, WI 53704
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,227 - $267,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Schlimgen Ave, Madison, WI 53704 and is currently estimated at $240,057, approximately $333 per square foot. 1902 Schlimgen Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mendota Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Pilsner David A
Bought by
Pilsner Anthony A and Pilsner Brian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilsner Anthony A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $199,200 | $57,500 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $170,800 | $52,300 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $152,500 | $46,700 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $136,200 | $41,700 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $129,700 | $39,700 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $125,900 | $38,500 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $117,700 | $38,500 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $117,700 | $38,500 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $108,000 | $38,500 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $96,000 | $37,400 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $96,000 | $37,400 | $58,600 |
| 2013 | $2,305 | $94,100 | $36,700 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map