N
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nichole Thomas
Realty Minded
(805) 796-0767
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $646,000
This beautifully maintained, spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is located on the East side of Simi with easy freeway access. It has fresh carpet & paint, and a tastefully updated kitchen. Each sizable bedroom has it's own private bathroom and spacious closet. There is also an additional enclosed loft space which could be perfect for a home office! This is a quiet interior unit away from the main street, with a private paved patio. With your own private garage that includes laundry hookups. it truly offers the best of Townhome living. The grounds offer a pool, spa, and clubhouse available for resident use. Don't let this one pass you by!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty Minded License #02020469 Listed on: 08/27/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Nichole Thomas
Century 21 Everest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degnan Andrew | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Degnan Andrew Louis | $192,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hisayasu Patricia K | $154,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degnan Andrew | $60,000 | |
| Open | Degnan Andrew Louis | $182,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Hisayasu Patricia K | $149,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | +3.4% | -- | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $2,400 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Sale | $2,400 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2015 02/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2015 01/04/15 | For Sale | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2015 01/03/15 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Sold | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $1,900 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $1,850 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | For Sale | $1,850 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2003 08/02/03 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $290,044 | $116,015 | $174,029 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $284,357 | $113,740 | $170,617 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $278,782 | $111,510 | $167,272 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $273,316 | $109,323 | $163,993 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $267,957 | $107,179 | $160,778 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $265,211 | $106,081 | $159,130 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $260,011 | $104,001 | $156,010 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $254,913 | $101,962 | $152,951 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $249,915 | $99,963 | $149,952 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $245,015 | $98,003 | $147,012 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $241,336 | $96,532 | $144,804 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $236,610 | $94,642 | $141,968 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Nichole Thomas
Realty Minded
(805) 796-0767
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pam Robertson
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Colette Thiel
Century 21 Masters
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225004376
APN: 651-0-113-285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.