1902 W Us Highway 50 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $158,716 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 W Us Highway 50, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $210,429, approximately $136 per square foot. 1902 W Us Highway 50 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Sadie Mae
Bought by
Cobb Elizabeth and Elliott Sherri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,180 | $44,870 | $3,988 | $40,882 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $39,283 | $3,529 | $35,754 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $27,838 | $3,459 | $24,379 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $26,422 | $3,283 | $23,139 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $25,903 | $3,110 | $22,793 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $25,903 | $3,110 | $22,793 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $25,772 | $3,325 | $22,447 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $24,726 | $3,190 | $21,536 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $24,168 | $3,118 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $26,435 | $2,933 | $23,502 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $26,922 | $2,987 | $23,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map