1908 W Us Highway 50 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 W Us Highway 50, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $187,470. 1908 W Us Highway 50 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Joseph Arthur Middle School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Burgess Annette Caudle
Bought by
Patel Dahyabhai U and Patel Ketan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,293
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dahyabhai U | $120,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Dahyabhai U | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $262 | $3,696 | $3,696 | $0 |
| 2023 | $250 | $3,270 | $3,270 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $3,205 | $3,205 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $3,042 | $3,042 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $2,881 | $2,881 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $2,881 | $2,881 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $2,956 | $2,956 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $2,889 | $2,889 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $12,042 | $2,737 | $9,305 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $12,264 | $2,787 | $9,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map